Copa America 2015 Live Scores fixture and schedule Player squad lists

By   June 1, 2015

he top two teams in each group will advance to the quarterfinals, as will the two best third-place finishers. Copa America 2015 kicks off June 11. The final takes place July 4.

In many ways, the Copa America now serves as a sort of kickoff tournament for the qualifying stage for the next World Cup. I truly look forward to announcing my fourth Copa America tournament next year in Chile for best Sports. We invite you to tune in for some unforgettable memories in the making.

Group A: Chile, Mexico, Ecuador, Bolivia
Group B: Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay, Jamaica
Group C: Brazil, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela

2015 Copa America in Chile, which begins on June 11 and runs through July 4. [Provisional means the initial 30-man squad; final denotes the 23-man squad.
Argentina
Final squad
Goalkeepers: Sergio Romero, Nahuel Guzman, Mariano Andujar
Defenders: Pablo Zabaleta, Facundo Roncaglia, Ezequiel Garay, Martin Demichelis, Nicolas Otamendi, Marcos Rojo, Milton Casco
Midfielders: Lucas Biglia, Roberto Pereyra, Javier Mascherano, Fernando Gago, Ever Banega, Javier Pastore, Erik Lamela, Angel Di Maria
Attackers: Lionel Messi, Sergio Aguero, Carlos Tevez, Gonzalo Higuain, Ezequiel Lavezzi

Bolivia

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Romel Quiñónez (Bolívar), Hugo Suárez (Blooming), José Peñarrieta (Petrolero de Yacuiba)
Defenders: Diego Bejarano (Panaitolikos), Miguel Hurtado (Blooming), Ramiro Ballivián (Universitario de Sucre), Marvin Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero), Alejandro Morales (Blooming), Abraham Cabrera (The Strongest), Edemir Rodríguez (Bolívar), Ronald Eguino (Bolívar), Edward Zenteno (Jorge Wilstermann), Cristian Coimbra (Blooming), Ronald Raldes (Oriente Petrolero)
Midfielders: Danny Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero), Wálter Veizaga (The Strongest), Damir Miranda (Bolívar), Alejandro Meleán (Oriente Petrolero), Sebastian Gamarra (AC Milan), Alejandro Chumacero (The Strongest), Pablo Escobar (The Strongest), Jhasmani Campos (Bolívar)
Forwards: Damián Lizio (O’Higgins), Martin Smedberg-Dalence (IFK Göteborg), Gustavo Pinedo (San Martín de San Juan), Alcides Peña (Oriente Petrolero), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest), Juan Carlos Arce (Bolívar), Marcelo Martins Moreno (Chanchung Yatai), Ricardo Pedriel (Mersin IY)

Brazil

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Jefferson (Botafogo), Marcelo Grohe (Grêmio), Neto (Fiorentina)
Defenders: Fabinho (Monaco), Marcelo (Real Madrid), Filipe Luis (Chelsea), Danilo (Porto), David Luiz (PSG), Marquinhos (PSG), Thiago Silva (PSG), Miranda (Atletico de Madrid), Gil (Corinthians)
Midfielders: Luiz Gustavo (Wolfsburg), Elias (Corinthians), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Casemiro (Porto), Willian (Chelsea), Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool), Everton Ribeiro (Al-Ahli), Douglas Costa (Shakhtar Donetsk), Felipe Anderson (Lazio), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk), Rafael Alcantara (Barcelona), Kaka (Orlando City SC)
Forwards: Neymar (Barcelona), Robinho (Santos), Roberto Firmino (Hoffenheim), Diego Tardelli (Shandong Luneng), Leandro Damiao (Cruzeiro)

Chile

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Claudio Bravo (Barcelona), Paulo Garces (Colo-Colo), Johnny Herrera (Universidad de Chile)
Defenders: Gonzalo Jara (Mainz 05), Gary Medel (Internazionale), Eugenio Mena (Cruzeiro), Juan Cornejo (Audax Italiano), Miiko Albornoz (Hannover 96), Mauricio Isla (Queens Park Rangers), Jose Rojas (Universidad de Chile)
Midfielders: Marco Medel (Santiago Wanderers), Charles Aranguiz (Internacional), Jean Beausejour (Colo-Colo), Fernando Meneses (Veracruz), Carlos Carmona (Atalanta), Marcelo Diaz (Hamburg SV), Matias Fernandez (Fiorentina), Jose Pedro Fuenzalida (Boca Juniors), Felipe Gutierrez (FC Twente), Arturo Vidal (Juventus), Rodrigo Millar (Atlas), David Pizarro (Fiorentina), Jorge Valdivia (Palmeiras)
Forwards: Alexis Sanchez (Arsenal), Edson Puch (Huracan), Eduardo Vargaz (Queens Park Rangers), Mark Gonzalez (Universidad Catolica), Mauricio Pinilla (Atalanta), Angelo Henriquez (Dinamo Zagreb), Junior Fernandes (Dinamo Zagreb)

Colombia

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Cristian Bonilla (Equidad), David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Atletico Nacional)
Defenders: Darwin Andrade (Standard Liege), Santiago Arias (PSV), Pablo Armero (Flamengo), Pedro Franco (Besiktas), Jeison Murillo (Granada), Carlos Valdes (Nacional), Cristian Zapata (Milan), Camilo Zuniga (Napoli)
Midfielders: Abel Aguilar (Toulouse), Edwin Cardona (Monterrey), Juan Cuadrado (Chelsea), Alexander Mejia (Monterrey), James Rodriguez (Real Madrid), Carlos Sanchez (Aston Villa), Edwin Valencia (Santos)
Forwards: Carlos Bacca (Sevilla), Radamel Falcao (Manchester United), Teofilo Gutierrez (River Plate), Victor Ibarbo (Roma), Jackson Martinez (Porto), Luis Muriel (Sampdoria)

Ecuador

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Alexander Dominguez (LDU Quito), Esteban Dreer (Emelec), Librado Azcona (Independiente del Valle), Maximo Banguera (Barcelona, ECU)
Defenders: Oscar Bagui (Emelec), Frickson Erazo (Gremio), Gabriel Achilier (Emelec), Juan Carlos Paredes (Watford), Mario Pineida (Indipendiente del Valle), Arturo Mina (Independiente del Valle), Robert Arboleda (Universidad Catolica), Walter Ayovi (Pachuca), John Narvaez (Emelec), Luis Romero (LDU Quito)
Midfielders: Christian Noboa (PAOK Athens), Antonio Valencia (Manchester United), Renato Ibarra (Vitesse Arnhem), Pedro Quinonez (Emelec), Osbaldo Lastra (Emelec), Fidel Martinez (UDG), Jonathan Gonzalez (UDG), Michael Arroyo (Club America), Juan Cazares (Banfield), Pedro Larrea (LDU Loja), Fernando Hidalgo (LDU Loja)
Forwards: Miller Bolanos (Emelec), Enner Valencia (West Ham United), Jefferson Montero (Swansea City), Angel Mena (Emelec), Jaimen Ayovi (Godoy Cruz)

Jamaica (invited)

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Ryan Thompson (Pittsburgh Riverhounds), Duwayne Kerr (Sarpsborg 08), Dwayne Miller (Syrianska), Damion Hyatt (Arnett Gardens)
Defenders: Wes Morgan (Leicester City), Jermaine Taylor (Houston Dynamo), Michael Hector (Reading), Daniel Gordon (Karlsruher), Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace), Hughan Gray (Waterhouse FC), Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers), Richard Dixon (Charlotte Eagles), Kemar Lawrence (NY Red Bulls)
Midfielders: Je-Vaughn Watson (FC Dallas), Rodolph Austin (Leeds United), Joel Grant (Yeovil), Lance Laing (FC Edmonton), Garath McCleary (Reading), Shaun Cummings (Millwall), Jobi McAnuff (Leyton Orient), Omar Holness (UNC)
Forwards: Allan Ottey (Mobay United), Michael Seaton (Orebro SK), Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo), Darren Mattocks (Vancouver), Simon Dawkins (Derby County), Deshorn Brown (Valarenga), Romeo Parkes (Isidro Metapan), Andre Clennon (Arnett Gardens), Dino Williams (Mobay United)

Mexico (invited)

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Jose Corona (Cruz Azul), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Meliton Hernandez (Veracruz)
Defenders: George Corral (Queretaro), Gerardo Flores (Cruz Azul), Rafael Marquez (Verona), Hugo Ayala (UANL), Julio Dominguez (Cruz Azul), Carlos Salcedo (Guadalajara), Miguel Angel Herrera (Pachuca), Adrian Aldrete (Santos Laguna), Efrain Velarde (Monterrey)
Midfielders: Mario Osuna (Queretaro), Juan Carlos Medina (Atlas), Javier Guemez (Tijuana), Jesus Manuel Corona (FC Twente), Javier Aquino (Rayo Vallecano), Luis Montes (Leon), Marco Fabian (Guadalajara)
Forwards: Raul Jimenez (Atletico Madrid), Eduardo Herrera (UNAM), Enrique Esqueda (UANL), Vicente Matias Vuoso (Chiapas)
Roque Santa Cruz will be expected to lead the line for Paraguay in the Copa America.

Paraguay

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Justo Villar (Colo Colo), Antony Silva (Independiente Medellin), Joel Silva (Deportes Tolima), Alfredo Aguilar (Guarani)
Defenders: Paulo da Silva (Toluca), Pablo Aguilar (Club America), Marcos Caceres (Newell’s Old Boys), Miguel Samudio (Club America), Ivan Piris (Udinese), Jorge Moreira (Libertad), Fabian Balbuena (Libertad), Bruno Valdez (Cerro Porteno), Saul Salcedo (Olimpia)
Midfielders: Victor Caceres (Flamengo), Osvaldo Martinez (Club America), Nestor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo), Richard Ortiz (Toluca), Celso Ortiz (AZ Alkmaar), Oscar Romero (Racing Club), Osmar Molinas (Libertad), Eduardo Aranda (Olimpia), Jonathan Fabbro (Cerro Porteno)
Forwards: Roque Santa Cruz (Cruz Azul), Lucas Barrios (Montpellier), Nelson Haedo Valdez (Eintracht Frankfurt), Oscar Cardozo (Trabzonspor), Edgar Benitez (Toluca), Hernan Perez (Valladolid), Derlis Gonzalez (FC Basel), Raul Bobadilla (FC Augsburg)

Peru

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Juan Aurich), Diego Penny (Sporting Cristal), Salomon Libman (Universidad Cesar Vallejo)
Defenders: Luis Advincula (Vitoria Setubal), Carlos Zambrano (Eintracht Frankfurt), Pedro Requena (Universidad Cesar Vallejo), Hansell Riojas (Universidad Cesar Vallejo), Christian Ramos (Juan Aurich), Yoshimar Yotun (Malmo FF), Jair Cespedes (Juan Aurich)
Midfielders: Josephmir Ballon (Sporting Cristal), Edwin Retamoso (Real Garcilaso), Carlos Lobaton (Sporting Cristal), Carlos Ascues (Melgar), Joel Sanchez (Universidad San Martin), Paolo Hurtado (Pacos de Ferreira), Juan Manuel Vargas (Fiorentina), Christian Cueva (Alianza Lima)
Forwards: Andre Carrillo (Sporting CP), Jefferson Farfan (Schalke 04), Yordy Reyna (Red Bull Leipzig), Paulo Guerrero (Corinthians), Claudio Pizarro (Bayern Munich)

Uruguay

Final squad
Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama), Rodrigo Munoz (Libertad)
Defenders: Maxi Pereira (Benfica), Jose Maria Gimenez (Atletico Madrid), Diego Godin (Atletico Madrid), Sebastian Coates (Liverpool, on loan at Sunderland), Gaston Silva (Torino), Alvaro Pereira (Estudiantes), Mathias Corujo (Universidad de Chile), Jorge Fucile (Nacional)
Midfielders: Alvaro Gonzalez (Torino), Carlos Sanchez (River Plate), Egidio Arevalo Rios (UANL), Guzman Pereira (Universidad de Chile), Nicolas Lodeiro (Boca Juniors), Cristian Rodriguez (Gremio), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro)
Forwards: Diego Rolan (Bordeaux), Jonathan Rodriguez (Benfica), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain), Christian Stuani (Espanyol), Abel Hernandez (Hull City)

Venezuela

Provisional squad
Goalkeepers: Alain Baroja (Caracas), Wuilker Faríñez (Caracas), Daniel Hernández (Tenerife)
Defenders: Gabriel Cichero (Mineros de Guayana), Grenddy Perozo (Ajaccio), Andrés Túñez (Buriram United), Wilker Ángel (Deportivo Táchira), Alexander González (Thun), Roberto Rosales (Málaga), Fernando Amorebieta (Middlesbrough), Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (Nantes)
Midfielders: Rafael Acosta (Mineros de Guayana), Ronald Vargas (Baliskersirspor), Franklin Lucena (Deportivo La Guaira), César González (Deportivo Táchira), Tomás Rincón (Genoa), John Murillo (Zamora), Luis Manuel Seijas (Santa Fe), Juan Arango (Tijuana), Alejandro Guerra (Atlético Nacional)
Forwards: Edder Farías (Caracas), Gelmín Rivas (Deportivo Táchira), Christian Santos (NEC Nijmegen), Nicolás “Miku” Fedor (Rayo Vallecano), Josef Martínez (Torino), Salomón Rondón (Zenit)

Copa America Scores & Fixtures